NBIAA Results by SJTC athletes

  NBIAA Track & Field Championships - 02/06/2018                
                      Championnats d'athlétisme du ASINB                      
                          Stade Moncton 2010 Stadium                          
                                    Results                                   

Complete results at this link;


Girls 3000 Meter Run JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  2 Emily Trites                 Fredericton           11:07.80 

Girls 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  3 Ashley Robinson-Groznick     Simonds High             13.67   3.3

Girls 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  3 Karlee Duval                 Samuel-de-Champ        1:05.28   2
 
Girls 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannah Trites                Fredericton            2:32.01 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannah Trites                Fredericton            5:24.83 
  3 Allie Griffin                Kennebecassis          5:40.08 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Allie Griffin                Kennebecassis         11:20.04 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  3 Julia Leblanc                Saint John             1:17.14 
 

Girls Javelin Throw 600g SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jillian Beck                 Harbour View            36.17m 
      31.70m  34.10m  31.89m  33.67m  34.25m  36.17m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben King                     Kennebecassis            11.66   3.8

Boys 200 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ben King                     Kennebecassis            24.16   1.9  2
   

Boys Javelin Throw 700g JR(9-10)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
==================================================
 3 Jake Lynch                   Kennebecassis           36.69m  
      FOUL  22.36m  36.69m  FOUL  21.82m  32.69m


Boys 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  2 Kenneth McGovern             Saint John               23.11   4.0  2
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenneth McGovern             Saint John               52.76   2
  3 Dennis Emerson               Saint John               55.56   2
 
Boys 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Banks              Harbour View           2:08.56 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alexandre Banks              Harbour View           4:23.37 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" SR(11-12)
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Craig Thorne                 Kennebecassis            14.62   3.4  2
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Craig Thorne                 Kennebecassis            58.09   2